Imprint

1. Identification

Creating printed circuit board manufacturing

Publisher: PCB ELECTRONICS
Publishing Manager: Jean Jacques Brosson
Tel. +33 (0)4 76 52 73 31
Fax. +33 (0)4 76 52 94 95
E-mail address:
114 allee des gentianes
38330 SAINT ISMIER
FRANCE

SIRET 49533663800020

 

This website is published by Consult-Me, whose registered office is located:
Centre Gutenberg
72 rue Gutenberg
59000 Lille Fives
E-mail Address :
Tel: 03 20 04 78 54

Hosting is provided by: Ovh140, quai du sartel 59100 Roubaix - France SAS


2. Collection and processing of personal data:

For the sake of transparency and the protection of your rights, the publisher will not obtain information that could identify you personally unless information you voluntarily communicate it to us by completing and sending to us (by electronic or postal means) the forms on the site. According to the law of January 6, 1978, you have a right to access, modify, correct or delete personal data about you held by the publisher. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact the publisher at the above address -

 

3. Intellectual property rights:

The use of the Website grants you no rights, only personal use is permitted. The protection of the site and its elements is covered by national and international laws relating to intellectual property rights. However, any reproduction and/or representation and/or redistribution in whole or in part, in any electronic or non electronic media, present or future, is prohibited unless prior written permission of the publisher and Uptic Company is obtained. Any person violating this prohibition shall assume criminal and civil liability and may be prosecuted on the basis of such infringement. Also, databases of information are protected under the law of July 1, 1998. Thus, any extraction or attempted extraction, in whole or in part, is likely to incur the civil and criminal liability of offenders. -

 

4. Responsibility:

The hypertext links implemented within this site to other sites and/or personal pages and generally towards any resources on the internet does not engage the responsibility of the publisher. The publisher cannot be held liable for the content and information, services and products that the user could find on the site having been the subject of a hypertext link from this site. The publisher's liability cannot be sought in respect of quality or specifications of the products or services sold by partners (finance, insurance, products of shops, etc...) or by advertisers.

 

 

5. RGPD (Règlement Général de la Protection des Données)

The collection of the information elements in the forms of the site pcbelectronics.fr is necessary to answer your requests. PCB electronics is committed not to sell, rent, or exchange your personal information to third parties, with the exception of its subcontractors.

REQUEST FOR CONSULTATION, MODIFICATION OR DELETION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The forms on the site pcbelectronics.fr are accompanied by a mechanism to access, modify or unsubscribe your personal data, via a unique identifier. To exercise these rights, enter below your unique identifier, received during your initial contact request.

If the form below does not work, you can request a regeneration of your unique identifier by completing the RGPD contact form, or claim your rights by writing by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt, to PCB ELECTRONICS 114 Allée Des Gentianes 38330 SAINT ISMIER - FRANCE.